Lifestyle

Kwadwo Nkansah Lilwin Biography: Hometown, Education, Age, Awards, Houses And Cars 

Kwadwo Nkansah (born 15 April 1987) professionally known as Lil Win, is a Ghanaianartiste, musician, actor and comedian. Kwadwo Nkansah was born to Mr Kojo Nkansah and Madam Adwoa Offie.

He grew up with six other siblings in Kwaman in the Ashanti region. He is the founder of Great Minds International school in Kumasi, Ashanti Region of Ghana

Kwadwo Nkansah Background information

Birth name: Nkansah KwadwoA known as Lil Win

Born 15 April 1987 (age 33)

Origin: Kumasi, Ghana

Town

Kwadwo Nkansah hails from Kwaman, of the Offinso road in Ashanti Region of Ghana.

CHECK THIS  Latest Update Of The Most Nicest Senior High Schools, Photos Goes Viral

Education

Kwadwo completed Junior High school at Kenyasi Abrem in the Ashanti region but wasn’t able to further his education.

Marriage

Kwadwo Nkansah married Patricia Afriye in 2012 and had two children (sons) with her. After four years the marriage broke down and led to a divorce.[citation needed]

Filmography

Azonto Ghost

John and John

Kai Nia Maye

Once Upon a Time in Accra

Maye Papa Enu Me Ho

Akurase Tumi

A True Life Story

Satan

Condom Producer

Okwantu Ni Mobrowa

Onaapo

Emre Bi

CHECK THIS  Newly Released List Of Stubborn Schools In Ghana, Check Your School

Sure banker

David Ba

Suro Nipa

Aden Ne Otan Hunu

Bone Akyi Akatua

Armageddon

Ensei Me Din

Nipa Nye Nyame

Music Career

Mama Boss Papa (Yimama) ft. Young Chorus

I Dont Think Far (Languages) ft Jupitar, Edem, Tinny, Pope Skinny x Cabum

Okukurodurufuo (ft Ohemaa X Dadao x Top Kay)

Pidgintoi ft Mzvee

I Dont Think Far ft Top Kay X Young Chorus and Spermy

Twedie

I Dont Think Far (Remix) Ft Guru, Flowkingstone, Sherry Boss & Zack

Anointing Ft Kuami Eugene

Achievements And Awards

He won “Favorite Actor” at the sixth edition of the annual Ghana Movie Awards (GMAs)in 2015.

CHECK THIS  How To Get Cheap Car Insurance In 2022

He was honored by the United Nations for his campaigns against the illegal immigration in West Africa.    

Leave your vote

Nana Wan

Blogger || Web Designer || Student. Contact Me For Any Of These Services: Website Creation And Design, Content Or Music Publishing, Requesting For AdSense Approval Via 0575983360

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Log In

Forgot password?

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.